Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shanghai XiYing Network Technology Co., LTD.
Connecting the world, better and faster! We commit to bring our customers with the most reliable, cost-effective and user friendly fiber optic communication solutions.
Home > Fiber Optic Patchcord >

24 Core Mpo Fiber Connector, High Density MPO DataCenter Connnector

Shanghai XiYing Network Technology Co., LTD.
Shanghai XiYing Network Technology Co., LTD.
City: Shanghai
Province/State: Shanghai
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-021-36569888
Contact Person:
Mr Ben Wang

24 Core Mpo Fiber Connector, High Density MPO DataCenter Connnector

Brand Name : XYFIBER/ OEM
Model Number : MPO-24f
Certification : ISO9001, RoHS, SGS etc
Place of Origin : Shanghai, China
MOQ : 5PC
Connector Type : MPO/MTP
Polishing Type : UPC/APC
Pin Type : Female, Male
Cable OD : 3.0MM, 4.0MM
Fiber Type : OM3, OM4 etc,
Fiber Core : 8, 12, 24
Jacket Material : PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Jacket Color : Yellow, Orange, Blue etc
Length : 0.5m, 1m, 2m, etc
Contact Now

24 Core MPO Cassette Module with SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter


Description:

MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.


Features:


Simple and Versatile panel with swell clip lock cover

Suitable for any office or corporate installation

Full assembly (loaded) or empty panel optional

Splice chip and fiber spool versions optional


Application:


Local area networks (LAN)
Wide area networks (WAN)
CATV, metro Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Premise installations


Specification:

Fiber Connector

Connector A
Connector Type8, 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-faceUPC, APC
Housing ColorMM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings)< 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector TypeLC/SC
Ferrule of end-faceUPC, APC
Housing ColorBlue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings)< 0.2dB


Fiber Cable

Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count8, 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket ColourOS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket materialLSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength500N
Operating Temperature-20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +70°C


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

24 Core Mpo Fiber Connector, High Density MPO DataCenter Connnector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shanghai XiYing Network Technology Co., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0